Cast & Crew List

The Music Man

Please ACCEPT OR DECLINE the role that has been assigned to you no later than Sunday, May 21st at 1pm.  You must email Jenniferperrino@CLPShows.org  to ACCEPT OR DECLINE.  Many, many hours by many, many people have been spent to make some very hard decisions.  Do the right thing and respond.

 At auditions, we asked you to provide us with your conflict information.  If you have too many additional conflicts that were not disclosed at auditions, please know that these additional conflicts can affect your role assignment in the show or you could potentially be dropped from the production.

 The cast list represents solos and specific groupings.  A specific rehearsal schedule will be given to you at the 1st rehearsal.  There is a lot of ensemble work in this production.  It is impossible to list all the things that the ensemble will be doing individually and as a group in this show.  If you’ve been cast, trust that you’ll have much to do.

 IF YOU WERE NOT CAST, you can still join the crew!  If you want to join a crew, just let Jennifer Perrino know.  Crews include:  Costume/Props; Backstage Running Crew; Sound/Lighting 

Please note the following important dates:

 

·         Meet and Greet: Tuesday, May 22, 2018, @ 6:30-8:30 pm. at Covedale for cast and crew only.  This is not mandatory, but it is a chance to meet some new and old friends.

 

·         1st Rehearsal:  Monday, June 4th @ 6:30pm at the Covedale Theatre.  We will start with all the information you could need, then move into music.  Cast, Crew, Parents/Guardians should attend this information session.  This is the only rehearsal parents/guardians may attend.

 

Congratulations and see you all soon!

 

THE MUSIC MAN CREW

Last Name

First Name

Position

Dastillung

Ella

Costume/Props Crew Head

Gehrum

Dora

Backstage Running Crew

Gormley

Patrick

Backstage Running Crew

Hensler

Tommy

Backstage Running Crew

Johnson

Alyssa

Costumes/Props Crew

Pierson

Lily

Follow Spot/Sound Asst.

Plagge

Ethan

Backstage Running Crew

Siebert

Ben

Backstage Running Crew

Stevens

Cassie

Follow Spot/Sound Asst.

Treinen

Jenna

Costume/Props

 

 

THE MUSIC MAN CAST

Last Name

First Name

Role(s)

Barrell

Olivia

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Bass

Raegen

Townspeople

Becker

Madison

Train Solos, Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice #11

Benedict

Gabby

Townspeople

Berringer

Anna

Train Solos, Townspeople, Farmer’s Wife in Iowa Stubborn, Wells Fargo Voice #7

Boone

Charley

Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice  #5

Boyd

Elena

Train Solos, Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice #1

Boyd

Katie

Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople, Woman #1 Pg. 115

Boyd

Savannah

Mrs. Squires, Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Clark

Hannah

Townspeople

Daley

Nora

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Darnell

Gabe

Winthrop Paroo, Townspeople

Darnell

Jordan

Maud Dunlop, Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Davis

Grace

Mrs.  Britt, Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Davis

Riley

Eulalia Mackecknie Shinn, Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Dirr

Abigail

Alma Hix, Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Driehaus

Emily

Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Dryden

Kimberly

Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice #8, Man #3/Woman #3 Pg. 114.

Dunn

Perri

Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice  #10

Evans

Andrew

Jacey Squires, School Board/Barbershop Quartet, Townspeople

Evans

Katelyn

Townspeople

Godsey

Peter

Teen Ensemble, Townspeople, Book Readers, Dancers, Band, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice #2

Hedgespeth

Alexia

Townspeople, Woman #2 Pg. 114,

Hester

Brandon

Constable Locke, Train Conductor,  Townspeople

Hornsby

Kaitlyn

Girls Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Townspeople

Jefferys

Claire

Amaryllis, Girls Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Townspeople

Johnson

Piper

Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople, Woman #2 Pg. 115

Kelm

Andrew

Teen Ensemble, Townspeople, Book Readers, Dancers, Band

Lindner

Steven

Oliver Hix, School Board/ Barbershop Quartet, Townspeople

Mason

Elise

Townspeople

Meier

Riley

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Michael

Annika

Townspeople

Mitchell

Ben

Harold Hill

Moore

Maddie

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Mumfrey

Robert

 

Munday

Jacob

Traveling Salesmen on Train, Teen Ensemble, Townspeople, Book Readers, Dancers, Band

Munjed

Rakan

Charlie Cowell, Townspeople

Munn

Molly

Ethel Toffelmier, Pick A Little/Delsarte Ladies, Townspeople

Murray

Gillian

Girls Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Townspeople

Niederhausen

Reece

Traveling Salesmen on Train, Townspeople, Workman, Man #2 Pg. 114

O’Hara

Ellie

Marian Paroo, Townspeople

Pandorf

Michaela

Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice  #3, Woman #1 Pg. 114

Raia

Allie

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Ray

Tommy

Traveling Salesmen on Train, Townspeople, Farmer solo in Iowa Stubborn

Rohr

Nick

Ewart Dunlop, School Board/ Barbershop Quartet, Townspeople

Rottinghaus

Mathew

Traveling Salesmen on Train, Townspeople, Man  solo in Iowa Stubborn, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice #4, Man #1 Pg. 114

Sanchez

Ruby

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Schuler

Abbie

Townspeople

Schulz

Savannah

Townspeople, Wells Fargo Wagon Voice #6

Simons

Kevin

Marcellus Washburn, Townspeople

Spradlin

Kyler

Mayor Shinn, Townspeople

Steele

Aine

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Stubenrauh

Olivia

Gracie Shinn, Girls Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers,Townspeople

Swisshelm

Jamie

Girls Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Townspeople

TBD

 

Winthrop Paroo, Townspeople

Gabby Tollefsen

 

Zaneeta Shinn, Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Featured Dancer, Townspeople

Walls

Keller

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Warren

Isabelle

Teen Ensemble, Wa Tan Ye, Book Readers, Dancers, Townspeople

Washington

Donald

Traveling Salesmen on Train, Teen Ensemble, Townspeople, Book Readers, Dancers, Band

Willis

Tommy

Olin Britt, School Board/ Barbershop Quartet, Townspeople

Wira

Lydia

Mrs. Paroo, Townspeople

 

    NOTE: All cast are members of the Townspeople ensemble except Harold.